Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 8

Gender Female

Birthday 1968-10-07

Place of Birth St. Paul, Minnesota, USA

Also Known As

  • Lynn Chase
  • Venus De Light
  • Venus Delight

Biography

Born and raised in St. Paul, Minnesota, Venus DeLight (born under the name Lynn Chase) worked as an actress, exotic dancer, burlesque performer, magazine publisher and professional wrestler. She toured the world as part of the fire eating duo "Two Hot to Handle," won the Miss Nude Universe title six times and has been inducted into the Strippers Hall of Fame.

Acting (8)