Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 69

Gender Female

Birthday 1963-05-24

Place of Birth Boston, Massachusetts

Also Known As

  • Sondra Sitllman
  • Sandra Stillman
  • Lois Aires
  • Loios Ayers
  • Lois Ayers
  • Lana Alberts
  • Lana Albert
  • Sondra Stillman
  • Lonnie Harris

Biography

Comely, buxom, and shapely platinum blonde bombshell Lois Ayres was born on May 24, 1962 in Boston, Massachusetts. Lois started out in the adult entertainment industry as a nude model in various men's magazines. Ayres first began performing in explicit hardcore movies in the early 1980's; among the notable companies she appeared in X-rated features for are VCA, AVC, Wet Video, LA Video, Exquisite, Coast To Coast, and Leisure Time Entertainment. Lois took a hiatus in the late 1980's in order to recover from drug addiction, but returned to porn a couple of years later. In 1996 Ayres was working as a stripper in Japan, where she earned about $30,000 a week. Lois retired from the adult film industry in the mid 1990's and has been inducted into the AVN Hall of Fame for her contributions to hardcore cinema.

Acting (69)