SassyFlix

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 35

Gender Male

Birthday 1914-10-22

Day of Death 1996-02-11

Place of Birth Los Angeles County, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Bill Claxton
  • William Claxton

Biography

We don't have a biography for William F. Claxton.

Starring In

Directing (24)

Editing (12)

Production (2)

Creator (1)