Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 85

Gender Male

Birthday 1920-06-01

Day of Death 2005-06-11

Place of Birth Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA

Also Known As

  • Robert Irby Clarke
  • Robert I. Clarke
  • Robert Clark
  • Robert I. Clark

Biography

Robert Irby Clarke (June 1, 1920 – June 11, 2005) was an actor best known for his cult classic science fiction films of the 1950s.

Acting (85)

Production (2)

Directing (1)