Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 9

Gender Male

Birthday 1932-09-02

Day of Death 1988-08-04

Place of Birth Los Angeles

Also Known As

  • Carlos Monsoya
  • Charles Monsoya
  • Nosnom Lrak

Biography

Carl Monson (September 2, 1932 – August 4, 1988) a.k.a. Carlos Monsoya, Charles Monsoya and Nosnom Lrak, was at the forefront of independent low budget sexploitation/grindhouse films or paracinema during the 1970s and 1980s.

Directing (5)

Acting (4)

Production (3)

Writing (2)

Editing (2)