Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 107

Gender Male

Birthday 1922-05-18

Day of Death 1981-04-28

Place of Birth Wöllersdorf, Austria

Also Known As

  • Percy Parker
  • Peter Hofkirchner
  • Adrian Hooven
  • Peter Adrian Hoven
  • Percy G. Parke
  • Wilhelm Arpad Peter Hofkirchner

Biography

We don't have a biography for Adrian Hoven.

Acting (105)

  • 1970 Mark of the Devil
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1969 Two Undercover Angels
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1968 Succubus
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1968 In the Castle of Bloody Lust
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

Directing (7)

  • 1970 Mark of the Devil
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1968 In the Castle of Bloody Lust
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

Production (5)

Writing (4)

  • 1970 Mark of the Devil
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1968 In the Castle of Bloody Lust
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.