Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 113

Gender Male

Birthday 1802-07-24

Day of Death 1870-12-05

Place of Birth Puys, Seine-Maritime, France

Also Known As

  • Alexander Dumas
  • Alejandro Dumas
  • Dumas Davy de la Pailleterie
  • Александр Дюма
  • Александр Дюма отец
  • Alexandre Dumas père

Biography

We don't have a biography for Alexandre Dumas.

Writing (113)

  • 1949 Black Magic
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1977 The Man in the Iron Mask
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1974 The Four Musketeers
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1968 Tower of Screaming Virgins
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

Creator (5)