Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 23

Gender Male

Birthday 1918-04-06

Day of Death 2001-01-13

Place of Birth A Coruña, A Coruña, Galicia, Spain

Also Known As

  • Gregory Greens
  • Albert Mann
  • Gordon A. Osburn
  • Amando Ossori

Biography

We don't have a biography for Amando de Ossorio.

Writing (20)

  • 1975 Night of the Seagulls
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1974 The Night of the Sorcerers
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1973 The Loreley's Grasp
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1972 Tombs of the Blind Dead
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1969 Fangs of the Living Dead
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

Directing (18)

  • 1975 Night of the Seagulls
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1974 The Night of the Sorcerers
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1973 The Loreley's Grasp
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1972 Tombs of the Blind Dead
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1969 Fangs of the Living Dead
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

Acting (2)

Crew (2)

Production (1)