SassyFlix

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 41

Gender Male

Birthday 1906-07-09

Day of Death 1971-11-30

Place of Birth Ronciglione, Lazio, Italy

Also Known As

  • Michael Moore
  • Mike Moore
  • Amedeo Novelli
  • Amid Trail

Biography

We don't have a biography for Amedeo Trilli.

Acting (41)

  • 1964 Revolt of the Praetorians
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1960 The Minotaur, the Wild Beast of Crete
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.