Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 14

Gender Female

Birthday 1930-12-24

Day of Death 2007-03-13

Place of Birth Stanislawów, Stanislawowskie, Poland [now Ivano-Frankivsk, Ukraine]

Also Known As

  • Ana Urman

Biography

We don't have a biography for Ana Casares.

Acting (14)

  • 1969 Two Undercover Angels
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.