Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 78

Gender Male

Birthday 1904-11-14

Day of Death 2000-10-20

Place of Birth Douglas, Arizona, USA

Also Known As

  • Arthur Roland Tovey

Biography

Arthur Tovey was born on November 14, 1904 in Douglas, Arizona, USA as Arthur Roland Tovey. He is known for his work on Regreso al futuro (1985), To the Ends of Time (1996) and Rocky (1976). He died on October 20, 2000 in Van Nuys, California, USA.

Acting (78)

  • 1959 The Four Skulls of Jonathan Drake
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1957 Gunfight at the O.K. Corral
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1956 Earth vs. the Flying Saucers
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1962 Days of Wine and Roses
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1960 Sex Kittens Go to College
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.