Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 90

Gender Male

Birthday 1911-08-16

Day of Death 2003-12-07

Place of Birth Budapest, Hungary

Also Known As

  • Bernabé Barta Barry
  • Bart Barry

Biography

We don't have a biography for Barta Barri.

Acting (90)

  • 1976 The People Who Own the Dark
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1973 The Man Called Noon
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1972 Horror Express
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1972 Treasure Island
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1971 Bad Man's River
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1970 The Vampire of the Highway
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1970 A Man Called Sledge
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1968 Dead Men Don't Count
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.