Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 130

Gender Male

Birthday 1905-02-26

Day of Death 1964-12-14

Place of Birth Chelsea, Massachusetts, USA

Also Known As

  • Malcolm Byron Stevens

Biography

Bert Stevens (born Malcolm Byron Stevens) was an American screen and television actor. He was the older brother of star actress Barbara Stanwyck whose birth name was Ruby Catherine Stevens.

Acting (130)

  • 1959 The Four Skulls of Jonathan Drake
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1957 Gunfight at the O.K. Corral
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1956 Earth vs. the Flying Saucers
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1952 Sudden Fear
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1947 Body and Soul
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1941 Citizen Kane
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1962 Days of Wine and Roses
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.