SassyFlix

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 15

Gender Female

Birthday 1924-10-21

Place of Birth Greencastle, Indiana, USA

Also Known As

  • Betty Abbot Griffin
  • Betty Abbott-Griffin
  • Betty Abbott
  • Betty Griffin

Biography

We don't have a biography for Betty A. Griffin.

Directing (13)

  • 1983 Star 80
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1962 Days of Wine and Roses
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

Crew (1)

Acting (1)