Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 17

Gender Female

Birthday 1924-07-11

Day of Death 2007-09-15

Place of Birth Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada

Also Known As

  • Audrey Dawn Johnston
  • Brett Somers Klugman

Biography

Canadian-American game-show personality, actress, and singer who was born in New Brunswick and raised in Maine. Brett was best known as a panelist on the 1970s game show Match Game and for her recurring role as Blanche Madison opposite her real-life husband, actor Jack Klugman, on The Odd Couple.

Acting (18)

  • 1965 A Rage to Live
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1965 Bus Riley's Back in Town
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.