SassyFlix

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 57

Gender Male

Birthday 1931-07-30

Day of Death 2015-01-10

Place of Birth Croydon, Surrey, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Brian H. Clemens
  • Richard Lucas
  • Tony O'Grady
  • Brian Sheriff
  • Tony o'Grady

Biography

We don't have a biography for Brian Clemens.

Writing (63)

  • 1980 The Watcher in the Woods
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1973 The Golden Voyage of Sinbad
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1973 The Golden Voyage of Sinbad
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1971 Dr Jekyll & Sister Hyde
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1971 See No Evil
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1970 And Soon the Darkness
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1970 And Soon the Darkness
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1967 The Corrupt Ones
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1965 Curse of the Voodoo
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1963 Station Six-Sahara
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

Creator (4)

Production (3)

Directing (1)