Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 128

Gender Male

Birthday 1905-10-21

Day of Death 1994-11-07

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Carleton Scott Young
  • Carleton G. Young
  • Carlton Young
  • Gordon Roberts

Biography

Carleton Scott Young (October 21, 1905 - November 7, 1994) was an American character actor known for his deep voice who performed in more than 200 American television and film roles.

Acting (128)

  • 1958 Cry Terror!
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1951 Anne of the Indies
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1951 The Day the Earth Stood Still
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1938 Tell Your Children
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.