SassyFlix

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 11

Gender Male

Birthday 1910-12-23

Day of Death 1979-03-01

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Carter De Haven
  • Carter De Haven, Jr.

Biography

We don't have a biography for Carter De Haven Jr..

Directing (6)

  • 1955 Picnic
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1962 Days of Wine and Roses
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

Production (4)

Editing (1)