Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 38

Gender -

Birthday 1915-03-15

Day of Death 2010-09-14

Place of Birth Rome - Lazio - Italy

Also Known As

  • Caterino Boratto

Biography

Caterina Boratto (Torino, 15 marzo 1915 – Roma, 14 settembre 2010) è stata un'attrice italiana attiva soprattutto nel cinema a partire dagli anni trenta.

Acting (38)

  • 1988 Phantom of Death
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1975 Footprints
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1975 Salò, or the 120 Days of Sodom
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1969 Castle Keep
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1969 The Lady of Monza
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1968 Danger: Diabolik
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • - Villa Arzilla
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.