Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 167

Gender Male

Birthday 1907-02-15

Day of Death 1994-01-01

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Cesar Julio Romero Jr.
  • César Romero
  • Caesar Romero

Biography

Cesar Julio Romero, Jr. (February 15, 1907 – January 1, 1994) was a Cuban-American film and television actor who was active in film, radio, and television for almost sixty years. His wide range of screen roles included Latin lovers, historical figures in costume dramas, characters in light domestic comedies, and as The Joker in television's Batman series.

Acting (169)

  • 1957 The Story of Mankind
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1939 Charlie Chan at Treasure Island
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1988 Mortuary Academy
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1985 Flesh and Bullets
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1979 Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1979 Hart to Hart
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1969 Latitude Zero
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1964 A House Is Not a Home
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.