SassyFlix

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 26

Gender Male

Birthday 1889-03-11

Day of Death 1943-02-15

Place of Birth Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand

Also Known As

  • Charles J. Bennett
  • Carl Bennett

Biography

We don't have a biography for Charles Bennett.

Starring In

Acting (26)

  • 1941 Citizen Kane
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.