SassyFlix

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 38

Gender Male

Birthday 1904-04-08

Day of Death 1997-01-01

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Chas. Saunders

Biography

We don't have a biography for Charles Saunders.

Directing (32)

  • 1958 Womaneater
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1960 Jungle Street
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

Editing (6)

Writing (2)

Production (1)