Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 56

Gender Male

Birthday 1943-03-06

Day of Death 2020-06-23

Place of Birth Casablanca, Morocco

Also Known As

  • Charlie Bravo
  • Ramón Carlos Mirón Bravo
  • Carlos Bravo

Biography

Ramón Carlos Mirón Bravo, known as Charly Bravo (1943-2020) was a Spanish film actor known for his supporting roles in more than 200 films, many of them Westerns, in addition to films such as George Millius' Conan the Barbarian alongside Arnold Schwarzenegger, El Lute: Camina o Revienta from Vicente Aranda or Laberinto de Pasiones from Pedro Almovodar.

Acting (56)

  • 1987 White Apache
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1986 Eliminators
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1978 China 9, Liberty 37
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1973 Murder in a Blue World
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1973 The Man Called Noon
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1970 El Condor
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.