Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 97

Gender Male

Birthday 1913-07-27

Day of Death 1998-03-13

Place of Birth Genoa, Liguria, Italy

Also Known As

  • Emilio Giordana
  • Claudio Cora
  • Emil Jordan

Biography

Claudio Gora was born on July 27, 1913 in Genoa, Liguria, Italy, died on March 13, 1998 (age 84) in Rocca Priora, Lazio, Italy He was an actor and director.

Acting (90)

  • 1978 The Perfect Crime
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1977 The Mad Dog Killer
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1975 The Flower in His Mouth
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1973 The Nun and the Devil
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1968 Danger: Diabolik
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1962 Swordsman of Siena
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

Directing (6)

Writing (3)