SassyFlix

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 42

Gender Male

Birthday 1915-02-27

Day of Death 1979-01-25

Place of Birth Maywood - Illinois - USA

Also Known As

  • Richard DeHart Crockett
  • Richard D. Crockett
  • Richard Crockett
  • Richard Crokett

Biography

Dick Crockett (February 27, 1915 – January 25, 1979), born Richard DeHart Crockett, was an American television and film actor, stunt performer, stunt coordinator, producer, and director.

Acting (37)

  • 1972 Moon of the Wolf
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1971 Wild Rovers
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1962 Days of Wine and Roses
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

Crew (5)

Production (2)