Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 93

Gender Male

Birthday 1928-08-29

Day of Death 1998-11-17

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Richard Francis O'Neill
  • Dick O'Neil

Biography

We don't have a biography for Dick O'Neill.

Acting (96)

  • 1987 Passion Flower
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1979 The Facts of Life
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1979 Hart to Hart
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1976 St. Ives
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1975 Posse
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1968 Pretty Poison
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.