Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 52

Gender Male

Birthday 1923-11-06

Day of Death 1991-10-13

Place of Birth Tonypandy, Rhondda, Glamorgan, Wales, UK

Also Known As

  • Donald Daniel Houston

Biography

Donald Daniel Houston was a Welsh actor .

Acting (52)

  • 1973 Tales That Witness Madness
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1970 My Lover, My Son
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1969 Department S
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1967 The Viking Queen
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1963 Maniac
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.