SassyFlix

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 15

Gender -

Birthday 1923-06-28

Place of Birth Twickenham, Middlesex, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Doug Hermes

Biography

We don't have a biography for Douglas Hermes.

Starring In

Directing (14)

  • 1958 Womaneater
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

Production (1)