Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 159

Gender Male

Birthday 1870-12-13

Day of Death 1940-09-10

Place of Birth Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Also Known As

  • E.J. Le Saint
  • Edward J. Le Saint
  • Edward Le Saint
  • Ed Le Saint
  • Ed Le Sainte
  • E.J. LeSaint
  • Edward J. LeSaint
  • Ed LeSaint
  • E. J. Le Saint

Biography

We don't have a biography for Edward LeSaint.

Acting (139)

  • 1938 Tell Your Children
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1933 King of the Jungle
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1931 Girls About Town
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

Directing (20)

Writing (2)