Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 40

Gender Female

Birthday 1930-07-27

Day of Death 2016-05-08

Place of Birth Rome, Lazio, Italy

Also Known As

  • Lisa Mainardi

Biography

We don't have a biography for Elisa Mainardi.

Acting (40)

  • 1979 Tigers in Lipstick
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1972 Eye in the Labyrinth
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1969 Zenabel
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.