Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 70

Gender Male

Birthday 1908-07-17

Day of Death 1993-03-22

Place of Birth Bari, Puglia, Italy

Also Known As

  • William Bird
  • Vincenzo Fiermonte
  • William Stockridge
  • Glenn Foster
  • Enzo Fiermann

Biography

Enzo Fiermonte was an actor and writer. Died on March 22, 1993 (age 84) in Mentana, Lazio, Italy

Acting (70)

  • 1970 The Unholy Four
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1968 A Black Veil for Lisa
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1967 Snow Devils
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1966 The Wild, Wild Planet
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1964 Hercules vs. the Giant Warriors
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1963 Sandokan the Great
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1962 Eva
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.