Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 80

Gender Male

Birthday 1925-02-08

Day of Death 1985-04-30

Place of Birth Naples, Campania, Italy

Also Known As

  • Frank Ressel

Biography

Franco Ressel (1925 - 1985) was an Italian actor.

Acting (80)

  • 1978 The Perfect Crime
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1973 Seven Deaths in the Cat's Eye
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1972 Eye in the Labyrinth
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1971 The Devil with Seven Faces
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1969 Sabata
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1969 Tarzana, the Wild Woman
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1969 The Labyrinth of Sex
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1967 Snow Devils
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1963 The Girl Who Knew Too Much
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.