SassyFlix

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 110

Gender Male

Birthday 1878-12-05

Day of Death 1960-09-26

Place of Birth Ridgeway, Ohio, USA

Also Known As

  • Frank Herman LaRue
  • Frank La Rue

Biography

Frank LaRue was born on December 5, 1878 in Ridgeway, Ohio, USA as Frank Herman LaRue. He was an actor, known for Boothill Brigade (1937), Sidewalks of New York (1931) and Mesquite Buckaroo (1939). He was married to Elsie May Payne. He died on September 26, 1960 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA.

Acting (110)

  • 1944 Laura
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1938 Tell Your Children
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.