Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 196

Gender Male

Birthday 1881-04-11

Day of Death 1959-11-22

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Frank L.A. O'Connor
  • Frank O'Conner
  • Frank A. Connor

Biography

Frank O'Connor was an American screen and television actor, as well as a director, screenwriter, and producer. His lengthy film acting career began in 1915.

Acting (185)

  • 1950 Sunset Boulevard
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1941 Citizen Kane
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1940 The Invisible Man Returns
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1939 Each Dawn I Die
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1938 Tell Your Children
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

Directing (9)

Writing (4)