Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 24

Gender Female

Birthday 1901-12-15

Day of Death 1984-12-07

Place of Birth Columbus, Ohio, USA

Also Known As

  • Gail Bonnie

Biography

We don't have a biography for Gail Bonney.

Acting (26)

  • 1950 Whirlpool
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1968 Rosemary's Baby
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1962 Days of Wine and Roses
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.