Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 108

Gender Male

Birthday 1903-10-01

Day of Death 1989-04-25

Place of Birth Manchester, England, UK

Also Known As

  • George Colouris

Biography

George Coulouris was a British stage, film and television actor.

Acting (109)

  • 1958 Womaneater
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1941 Citizen Kane
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1979 Hart to Hart
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1973 The Final Programme
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1971 Blood from the Mummy's Tomb
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1971 A Clockwork Orange
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1969 The Assassination Bureau
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1961 Pathfinders to Venus
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1960 Bluebeard's 10 Honeymoons
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.