SassyFlix

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 65

Gender Male

Birthday 1903-09-22

Day of Death 1976-12-23

Place of Birth New York, New York, U.S.A.

Also Known As

  • George De Normand
  • George de Normand

Biography

George DeNormand was born on September 22, 1903 in New York City, New York, USA. He is known for his work on "The Painted Stallion (1937)", "The Money Jungle (1967)" and "Dick Tracy (1937)". He was married to Bernice Victoria "Patsy" Peterson and Wanda Tuchock. He died on December 23, 1976 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA.

Acting (54)

  • 1944 Voodoo Man
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1941 Citizen Kane
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1962 Days of Wine and Roses
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

Crew (15)

Directing (1)