Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 18

Gender Male

Birthday 1925-04-01

Day of Death 2018-05-21

Place of Birth Paris, France

Also Known As

  • Georges Gueret

Biography

French actor often confused with famous character actor Georges Géret.

Starring In

Acting (18)

  • 1974 Sins of the Flesh
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

Crew (1)