Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 68

Gender Male

Birthday 1921-10-16

Day of Death 2010-02-03

Place of Birth Champigny-sur-Marne, Val-de-Marne, France

Also Known As

  • Georges Wilson du T.N.P.
  • George Wilson
  • Georges Willson

Biography

Born in Champigny sur Marne (Val-de-Marne 94) and died in Rambouillet (Yvelines 78). He is buried in Clairefontaine (Yvelines 78). He is the father of Lambert WILSON

Acting (68)

  • 1981 Fruits of Passion
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1974 Love at the Top
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1969 The Conspiracy of Torture
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

Directing (2)

Writing (1)