Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 11

Gender Female

Birthday 1940-01-01

Day of Death 1976-08-19

Place of Birth Switzerland

Also Known As

  • Ella Karin

Biography

We don't have a biography for Halina Zalewska.

Acting (11)

  • 1967 Snow Devils
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1964 The Long Hair of Death
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.