Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 186

Gender Male

Birthday 1894-05-31

Day of Death 1972-07-18

Place of Birth Redondo Beach, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Harold Edwin Kammermeyer
  • Harold A. Miller

Biography

Harold Miller (born Harold Edwin Kammermeyer) was an American actor, his screen, then eventually also television, career spanning the years 1919-1964. After the 1920s, Miller appeared only in uncredited bit and background parts.

Acting (186)

  • 1958 I Married a Monster from Outer Space
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1957 The Joker Is Wild
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1952 Sudden Fear
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1950 Whirlpool
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1950 D.O.A.
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1950 Sunset Boulevard
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1947 Body and Soul
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1944 Laura
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1939 Charlie Chan at Treasure Island
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1962 Days of Wine and Roses
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.