Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 102

Gender Male

Birthday 1922-04-27

Day of Death 2012-12-24

Place of Birth philadelphia, PA, USA

Also Known As

  • Jacob Joachim Klugman
  • 杰克·克卢格曼

Biography

As a film character actor, Klugman was the epitome of the everyman. He was one of the pioneers of television acting in the 1950s, and is best remembered for his 1970s TV work as Oscar Madison on "The Odd Couple" (1970) and as the medical examiner on "Quincy M.E." (1976).

Acting (106)

  • 1958 Cry Terror!
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1954 Justice
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1968 The Split
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1963 The Yellow Canary
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1962 Jackie Gleason and His American Scene Magazine
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1962 Jackie Gleason and His American Scene Magazine
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1962 The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1962 Days of Wine and Roses
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.