Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 143

Gender Male

Birthday 1940-03-26

Place of Birth The Bronx, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • James Edmund Caan
  • Jimmy Caan
  • Джеймс Каан

Biography

James Caan (born March 26, 1940) is an American actor. He is best-known for his starring roles in The Godfather, Thief, Misery, A Bridge Too Far, Brian's Song, Rollerball, Kiss Me Goodbye, Elf, and El Dorado. He also starred as "Big Ed" Deline in the television series Las Vegas.

Acting (141)

  • 1975 Rollerball
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1974 The Gambler
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1971 T.R. Baskin
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1967 Games
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1965 Red Line 7000
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1964 Lady in a Cage
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

Writing (2)

Directing (1)

Crew (1)