Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 57

Gender Female

Birthday 1949-04-06

Place of Birth Landskrona, Sweden

Also Known As

  • Janet Agren
  • Janet Agreen

Biography

Lena Janet Yvonne Ågren is a Swedish model and actress. Her modeling career brought her to Rome where she studied acting at the Drama School directed by Alessandro Fersen.

Acting (57)

  • 1980 City of the Living Dead
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1980 Eaten Alive!
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1978 The Perfect Crime
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1972 Pulp
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.