Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 80

Gender Male

Birthday 1901-07-29

Day of Death 1993-03-31

Place of Birth Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Gran Canaria, Canary Islands, Spain

Also Known As

  • Javier Rivera

Biography

We don't have a biography for Javier de Rivera.

Acting (80)

  • 1975 Night of the Seagulls
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1973 The Loreley's Grasp
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1973 The Dracula Saga
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.