Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 19

Gender Female

Birthday 1916-08-14

Day of Death 2012-12-07

Place of Birth Georgia - USA

Also Known As

  • Jeni Legon
  • Jenny Le Gon
  • Jeni LeGon

Biography

We don't have a biography for Jeni Le Gon.

Starring In

Acting (19)

  • 1943 Stormy Weather
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.