Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 54

Gender Male

Birthday 1925-02-14

Day of Death 2015-05-01

Place of Birth Madrid, Madrid, Spain

Also Known As

  • Joe Canals

Biography

We don't have a biography for José Canalejas.

Acting (52)

  • 1987 White Apache
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1973 The Man Called Noon
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1972 Horror Express
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1972 Sonny and Jed
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

Directing (2)