Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 19

Gender Female

Birthday 1944-08-11

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Judy Brown

Biography

Judith Brown was born on August 11, 1944 in Los Angeles, California, USA. She is known for her work on The Big Doll House (1971), Falcon Crest (1981) and House Calls (1978). She was previously married to Daniel H. Blatt and Jerry G. Crumpler.

Acting (19)

  • 1976 Hot Potato
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1975 Psychic Killer
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1975 A Woman for All Men
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1974 The Manhandlers
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1973 Willie Dynamite
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1973 Slaughter's Big Rip Off
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1971 Women in Cages
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1971 The Big Doll House
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.