SassyFlix

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 16

Gender Female

Birthday 1958-04-18

Day of Death 2006-07-11

Place of Birth Sutton, Surrey, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Karen Mayo Chandler
  • Karen Mayo
  • Lindsay Taylor

Biography

We don't have a biography for Karen Mayo-Chandler.

Acting (16)

  • 1991 976-EVIL 2
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1989 Stripped to Kill II: Live Girls
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1988 Party Line
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1988 Take Two
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1986 Hamburger: The Motion Picture
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.