Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 28

Gender Female

Birthday 1961-12-12

Place of Birth Long Beach, California, U.S.

Also Known As

  • Karen Witter Lorre
  • Karen Lorre

Biography

We don't have a biography for Karen Witter.

Acting (28)

  • 1991 Popcorn
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1989 Another Chance
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1989 The Vineyard
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1988 Mortuary Academy
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1986 Dangerously Close
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1984 I Married a Centerfold
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.